After receiving VISA :

After receiving your passport with the VISA you are eligible to enter Italy. You should travel within the validity period of the VISA granted by the embassy. 


After entering the Italian territory :

After entering the Italian territory, within 8 days of time you must inform the Prefettura.

Thereafter you must present at the prefettura with your sponsor and the duely filled application (KIT) for the first Stay permit (permesso di soggiorno) is given by the Prefettura. This KIT must be presented at the post office (Poste Italiane) to get the first appointment to the Questura.


Request an appointment for the first Permesso di Soggiorno :

You should request an appointment from the Prefettura to collect the application for the first Permesso di soggiorno. By sending us the below request form, we can assist you to get the appointment from the Prefettura.


Il tuo modulo messaggio è stato inviato correttamente.

Hai inserito i seguenti dati:

Request form for the first appointment :

Correggi i dati inseriti nei seguenti campi:
Errore invio modulo. Riprova più tardi.

Nota: i campi contrassegnati con *sono obbligatori.

You can get free consultation from our organization.

contact us for more Info 327.4093131

°°°
Send us your request online.
Stampa Stampa | Mappa del sito Consiglia questa pagina Consiglia questa pagina
PIVA:09178130960 © SrilankaWeb

Chiama

E-mail

Come arrivare